Ballet Papers

SAP Executive Committee Membership Election - 22nd Sep 2012

Corporate Class

Sr. No. Candidate Name Company Membership No. Vote Casted Election Commission Remarks
1 Khalil Ahmad Sinker Seed Corporation C-34
2 Muhammad Saleem Atom Seed Corporation C-33
3 Mazhar-ul-Islam Singhera Agro Tech Seed Corporation C-32
4 Jamshed Iqbal Cheema Auriga Seed Corporation C-24
5 Ch. Sohail Akhtar Ch Khair Din & Sons C-23
6 Mr. Sher Ali Sher Ali & Brothers C-71
7 Mr. Ahad Iqbal Sohni Dharti International C-5
8 Muhammad Tahir Saleemi Haji Sons C-4
9 Arif Jan Muhammad Dagha Dagha Corporation C-51
10 Mr. Muhammad Asim Butt Rachna Agri Business C-21
11 Aamir Aziz Malik Agri Farm Services C-7
12 Ch. Muhammad Akram Al-Qadir Seed Corporation C-14
13 Dr. Muhammad Shafiq Sun Crop Pesticides C-25
14 Mr. Asif Majid Kanzo Quality Seeds C-28
15 Iftikhar Nazir Weal AG Seed Corporation C-36
16 Jawed Salim Qureshi Four Brothers Seed Corporation C-18
17 Mr. Zafar Iqbal Roshan Seed Corporation C-8
18 Muhammad Sharif Mehr Muhammad Dins & Sons C-27

SAP First Election for Executive Committee Membership – 22nd Sep 2012

Associate Class

Sr. No. Candidate Name Company Membership No. Vote Casted Election Commission Remarks
1 Asghar Ali Bahar Seed Corporation A-56
2 Mian Farhad Geo Kissan Seed Corporation A-98
3 Muhammad Ather Iqbal Al-Mukhtar Seed Corporation A-97
4 Naveed Afzal Zanta Seed Corporation A-96
5 Shahid Riaz Jeway Pakistan Seed Corporation A-91
6 Malik Ghulam Hussain Hasco Seed Corporation A-80
7 Hafiz Ghulam Yaseen Trust Seed Corporation A-79
8 Abdul Ghafoor Anjum Khalis Sardar Seed Corporation A-81
9 Ali Muhammad Result Seed Corporation A-14
10 Muhammad Riaz Saqib Agro Seed Corporation A-86
11 Fiaz Ahmad Al-Chanan Seed Corporation A-90
12 Mian Muhammad Hussain JB Seed Corporation A-87
13 Muhammad Tariq Saver Seed Corporation A-22
14 Saleem Bari Seethi Seed Corporation A-46
15 Mr. Inayatullah Raie Agro International Enterprises A-61
16 Muhammad Afzal Ch. Agrarian Seed Corporation A-31
17 Haq Nawaz Taj Agriculture Services A-181
18 Gulzar Ahmad Green Gold Agri Seed A-1
19 Muhammad Yaseen Baig Ambassador Seed Corporation A-34
20 Fiaz Ahmad Chattha Seed Corporation A-100
21 Sarfraz Ahmad Khalid Professor Seed Corporation A-5
22 Mohsin Raza Agro vision Seed Corporation A-4
23 Zeeshan Ayub Hamdard Seed Services A-2
24 Asghar Ali Pak Hi-Bred Seed Company A-3
25 Shafiq-ur-Rehman Kissan Seed Corporation A-26
26 Ch. Muhammad Ashraf Chanab Seed Corporation A-24
27 Mehr Muhammad Fazil Sipra Seed Corporation A-47
28 Rana Istaqlala Ahmad Vital Seed Corporation A-29
29 Mr. Khalid Mehmood Ittehad Seed Corporation A-38
30 Mr. Ikram-ul-Haq Nokon (Pvt) Ltd A-44
31 Muhammad Shahid Farmer Utilities A-206
32 Mr. Khurram Munir Prime Seed Corporation A-13
33 Muhammad Azam Olympic Seed Corporation A-67
34 Mr. Shahid Maqsood Challenge Seed Corporation A-70
35 Mr. Shabir Ahmed Al-Fahad Seed Corporation A-60
36 Mr. Irshad Ahmed Ujala Seed Corporation A-68
37 Atif Nazeer Kaim Khani Sindh Pacific Seed Corporation A-103
38 Malik Zafar Iqbal Dawood Jahania Seed Corporation A-36